Where Anything Goes twitter/trashbaggage

Archive for the ‘Politics’ Category

Snoop Dogg!!!

If, it isn’t Snoop and others like him who set-up camps for “inner-city kids” or the hood, then I have no use to mention your organizations. They’re many wealthy athletes with salaries from the participation of average income attendees, its African-Americans, and Hispanics communities who need camps like Snoops. Guys like Kobe & Jordan, is out, for one thing, its money!!!
You would think, two great legends would be more compassionate considering they both came from strong black parents in the same home and would have learned to give a token of appreciation without it being costly, to benefit black children. But, seeing the legends wives from different nationalities and culture, that might be a little self-explanatory as to why, they charge an enormous entry fee, at least from my perspective. Shaq, is Santa during Christmas, Em okay!
But, its Snoops mentoring & sports program where kids learn organized sports & discipline. That exemplifies what being big-time is…
It’s SNOOP DOGG!!!

8

…Sly Cain

 

Happy Fourth

Happy 4th of July.
I don’t know what this day is celebrated for..
and to be completely honest..
I don’t really give fucks.. and I don’t know anyone who does.. Lol
I’m just gonna have drinks..(already started)
Smoke trees..
Eat food..and have a good time watching the awesome illegal fireworks..Lol
I love illegal fireworks! 😄
I love today!😍

So, turn up and keep it safe.
Enjoy your fourth!
Good day🎆😘🎇

ma1

 

Voting Again

Well…Shits about to happen come NOVEMBER…It’s time for another rerun episode of a President to get placed in office…& I’ll still get no pay for my  VOTE…Whosoever gets in office this time…Whether it’s OBAMA or the Dumb guy…I want to be compensated for my gotdam valuable vote…You all are always wanting my shit (vote)…Well muhfuckas…What in the blazing fuck you gonna give me…Look gotdammit,You muhfuckas be making promises…I haven’t received shit…I’m still fucked up…& I know you all are gonna trick me again…Leaving me to pan handle…My pimp license has been revoked…How you gonna ask me to vote when you don’t do shit for me…But I’m gonna go out on a limb and try this shit again

…Sly

 

 

 

They showed us huh? LOL

Trashbaggage.Com had a few fake viewers, lol they tried to pump fake us with their “Likes”, so we called their bluff and gave them a shoutOut, you know, told em how much we appreciate them and all that types of shit. That went right ahead and proved my point when I told my cousin .. “THEM MUTHAFUCKAS JUST LIKING AND AINT READING”..
And come to find out, I knew what I was talking about. Do you know that NONE of them liked that post with THEIR names in it? Hmmm
☝that’s when I knew they were FAKE! ..not fake as in, not who they say they are, but fake as in “they pretending to be fans”..
These people grouped up together and stopped liking our shit.. Thinking they’d be harming us.. L M A O! They thought they were boycotting us! LMAO! They don’t know that majority of our views has NOTHING TO DO WITH THEM! Mind you, it was only a few people! Lmao! So I guess they’re thinking we over here hurting, sad & depressed and don’t wanna continue on with this writing shit huh? Lmao
Gotdamn they funny! I guess they’ll group up & go be fake on somebody else’s shit so that person can visit and like their shit back huh? Lmao
FUCK YO POST BITCH! Lmao!
Boycott that! t•_•t

….would eat this ?

Sly Cain   > facebook.com/trashbaggage    …would eat this

would eat this! FRIED GREEN TOMATO CHIP by: the makers of LAYS
Flavor Showdowns“ This is a chip of American & Italy flavors bringing diversity into a chip from a veggie world wide and through out the history of taste ”

https://www.facebook.com/trashbaggage#!/trashbaggage

Go LIKE us..thank you!

South African Woman to Lead African Union

The continent-wide African Union elected a female politician from South Africa for the first time as head of its commission, officials said Monday.
South African Minister of Home Affairs Nkosazana Dlamini-Zuma was voted in late Sunday to lead the African Union’s permanent commission of leaders, administrators and technical experts.
Dlamini-Zuma successfully challenged the incumbent, Jean Ping of Gabon, who held the post since 2008. Ping had the backing of French-speaking African nations, while Dlamini-Zuma had the backing of English-speaking nations. The 63-year-old is the first female to hold the leadership position and the first South African.
read more…
http://the2012scenario.com/2012/07/first-ever-woman-to-lead-african-union/#more-135293
-Angus
 Shaw

 

Unknown readers

This is the funny part :)…You have thousands of viewers that read your posts…& you don’t know who they are…Here’s the cool part…You check your stats daily…And see people from other countries reading your posts…WOW…You saying “WTF is happening”…Now here is a part you might find wierd or strange…You know there are people on your social networks that follow you…& you’re thinking…I know they have to be reading my post sometimes…But they don’t respond…By selecting the like or share button…But they do read…That’s why the numbers are up daily…So I’ll keep writing…And you keep reading…It’s gratifying to know that somebody knows your work…Haters and all…We dig it :)…Thank you!

…Sly1

%d bloggers like this: